Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Citrus reticulata Emperor

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata Emperor
Common Names: Mandarin,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Trees Rounded, Upright

Description:
The Emperor Mandarin has medium round fruit with deep orange skin and few seeds. The easiest to peel mandarin. Flesh is juicy, sweet and excellent in flavour. Dwarf varieties available also. Citrus are mainly ornamental and practical plants for the garden and are commonly used as both a feature and for their produce. Fruiting Season – July to August. Height: 3-4m Width: 3-4m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Citrus reticulata Emperor

CitretEmp
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, POS
C11, Specials, A1
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, POS
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $25.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $28.54 inc GST
C11, Specials, A1
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $150.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $165.00 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display