Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Citrus reticulata Clementine Dwarf

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Citrus reticulata Clementine Dwarf

CitretCleDw
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C11, POS
Size: 10L
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $31.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $35.00 inc GST
Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata Clementine Dwarf
Common Names: Dwarf Mandarin,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Hedging / Screening, Trees Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
The Clementine Mandarin has medium round fruit with deep-orange skin and very few seeds. The easy to peel fruit is very juicy, sweet and excellent in flavour. Citrus are mainly ornamental and practical plants for the garden and are commonly used as both a feature and for their produce. Fruiting Season – June to July. Height: 1-2m Width: 1-2m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Ants, Aphids, Bud Drop, Collar Rot, Fruit Fly, Leaf Miner, Mealy Bugs, Mites, Scale, Sooty Mould, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display