Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Citrus limon Lots A Lemons

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Citrus limon Lots A Lemons

CitlimLAL
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 17cm
Available: 33
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.48 inc GST
Botanical Name: Citrus limon Lots A Lemons
Common Names: Dwarf Lemon,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
New improved compact form of well known dwarf Meyer lemon. Produces masses of sweetly-scented white flowers followed by an abundance of full sized fruit. Ideal for patios, containers and garden plantings. Average mature height and width is 1 to 1.5m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Ants, Aphids, Fruit Fly, Mealy Bugs, Scale, Sooty Mould, Thrips

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display