Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Citrus limon Lisbon

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Citrus limon Lisbon

CitlimLis
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, Specials, A1
B4, D6
C11, D1, Indoors
C11, Specials, A1
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, Specials, A1
Size: 30cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $78.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $86.62 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 2L
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.34 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.38 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 25cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $49.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $54.28 inc GST
C11, Specials, A1
Size: 40cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $157.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $173.25 inc GST
Botanical Name: Citrus limon Lisbon
Common Names: Lemon,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Shrubs, Trees Oval, Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Lemon Lisbon is a vigorous and extremely productive lemon tree. A medium, bushier tree producing many crops of medium to large sized lemons throughout the year. The fruit is round yellow in colour with a thin rind, has high juice content and a high acidic flavour. Popular choice as it can grow in most parts of Australia. Contains thorns. Ideal for containers. Dwarf varieties available. Also available as a standard and a espalier. Grows approx. 6-8m tall x 6-8m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Ants, Aphids, Bud Drop, Caterpillars, Collar Rot, Fruit Fly, Leaf Miner, Mealy Bugs, Mites, Scale, Snails And Slugs, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display