Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Citrus limon Lemonicious

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Citrus limon Lemonicious

CitlimLem
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
A2, A9
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 30cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $29.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $32.46 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $71.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $78.54 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.22 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.04 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 25cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.36 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $26.80 inc GST
Botanical Name: Citrus limon Lemonicious
Common Names: Lemon, Dwarf Meyer Lemon,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Shrubs, Trees Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Citrus Lemonicious is a compact growing small tree, bearing very juicy and versatile home grown fruit. In a large pot, Citrus Lemonicious reaches around 1.5m x 1m, creating the ultimate decorative pot for your outdoor living area. An application of citrus fertiliser early autumn and spring would be beneficial. Lemonicious is perfect for all types of gardens, pots, and containers, making it an easy to grow, and easy to maintain plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Fruit Fly, Mealy Bugs, Scale, Sooty Mould, Thrips

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display