Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Citrus limon Eureka Dwarf

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Citrus limon Eureka Dwarf

CitlimEurDw
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 25cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $67.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $73.92 inc GST
Botanical Name: Citrus limon Eureka Dwarf
Common Names: Dwarf Lemon,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Shrubs, Trees Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Lemon ‘Eureka’ is the most common planted lemon tree. A smaller, bushier tree producing many crops of medium to large sized lemons throughout the year. The fruit is round yellow in colour with a thick rind, has high juice content and a high acidic flavour. Popular choice as it can grow in most parts of Australia. Ideal for containers. Also available as a standard and a espalier. Grows approx. 1-2m tall x 1-2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Playgrounds, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Ants, Aphids, Bud Drop, Caterpillars, Collar Rot, Fruit Fly, Leaf Miner, Mealy Bugs, Mites, Scale, Snails And Slugs, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display