Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Citrus australis

Botanical Name: Citrus australis
Common Names: Australian Lime,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Hedging / Screening, Trees Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Medium Australian native citrus tree with glossy dark-green leaves and clusters of fragrant white flowers during Winter, followed by green, thick-skinned, round lime fruits that ripen during late Spring and Summer. Fruit is great to use for making marmalade, syrups and adding to Asian dishes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bush Tucker, Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Playgrounds, Topiary / Espalier, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Citrus australis

Citaust
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C11, POS
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $25.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $28.54 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display