Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cineraria senecio Silver Dust

Botanical Name: Cineraria senecio Silver Dust
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Shrub Like

Description:
Soft-wooded shrub often treated as an annual. Attractive soft oak-shaped silver-white leaves. Great for containers, low borders and coastal gardens. Grows approx. 25-30cm tall x 25-30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cineraria senecio Silver Dust

CinsenSD
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.20 inc GST
C1
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.35 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display