Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Chrysocephalum apiculatum Sunny Bun

Botanical Name: Chrysocephalum apiculatum Sunny Bun
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Dense, Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Fast growing, low spreading perennial with masses of small, yellow, button flowers on the end of tall stems from spring to late autumn. A brightly coloured native that easily achieves the cottage feel. Grows approx. 10-20cm H x 30cm W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Chrysocephalum apiculatum Sunny Bun

ChrapiSBu
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.82 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display