Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Chrysanthemum paludosum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Chrysanthemum paludosum

Chrpal
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.92 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.82 inc GST
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum paludosum
Common Names: Creeping Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Rounded, Spreading

Description:
Small low-growing perennial with hundreds of beautiful small long-lived yellow centred, white daisy blooms from Spring through Autumn. Easy to care for and great in beds or larger containers. Grows approx. 20-30cm tall x 45cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display