Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Chrysanthemum morifolium

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Chrysanthemum morifolium

Chrmor
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C1
Size: 20cm Bowl
Available: 21
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.55 inc GST
C1
Size: 30cm Bowl
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.10 inc GST
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum morifolium
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Upright

Description:
Small perennial shrub that fills the garden with Autumn colour. Each plant has hundreds of beautiful large long-lived daisy blooms. Flowers are either single or double and are available in a range of colours. Easy to care for and great in beds or larger containers. Great cut flower. Grows approx. 1.5m tall x 1.3m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Assorted
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display