Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Choisya ternata

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Choisya ternata

Choter
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
C4
C4
D4, D6
B10
B10
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
D4, D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.97 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.07 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 130
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C4
Size: 14cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C4
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.55 inc GST
D4, D6
Size: 30cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 105
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.29 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.42 inc GST
D4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.49 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.04 inc GST
Botanical Name: Choisya ternata
Common Names: Mexican Orange Blossom,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
A rounded, dense shrub with shiny, green leaves . Wonderfully fragrant clusters of white flowers appear in spring.in spring. A great, reliable choice as a hedge, in borders, coastal and formal garden settings.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Any Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display