Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Chamelaucium verticordia Paddys Pink

Botanical Name: Chamelaucium verticordia Paddys Pink
Common Names: Waxflower,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Medium native shrub with fine green needle-like foliage and masses of delightful pink flowers from Winter through to Spring. Perfect for native garden beds, containers and coastal gardens. Great cut flower. Grows approx. 2m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Chamelaucium verticordia Paddys Pink

ChaverPP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B7
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.76 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $27.23 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display