Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cereus peruvianus

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION
Wantirna
Specials, D6
Specials, D6
Specials, D6
Specials, D6
Specials, D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Specials, D6
Size: 80cm Trunk
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $84.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $92.40 inc GST
Specials, D6
Size: 65cm Trunk
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $68.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $75.08 inc GST
Specials, D6
Size: 70cm Trunk
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $73.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $80.85 inc GST
Specials, D6
Size: 120cm Trunk
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $126.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $138.60 inc GST
Specials, D6
Size: 100cm Trunk
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $105.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $115.50 inc GST
Botanical Name: Cereus peruvianus
Common Names: Peruvian Apple Cactus, syn Cereus repandus,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
TBA Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display