Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cedrus deodara

Botanical Name: Cedrus deodara
Common Names: Deodar Cedar, Conifer,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Horizontal Branching, Pendulous, Pyramida, Upright

Description:
A Large attractive evergreen feature conifer tree. Reaching a height of up to 40-50m tall once established depending on growing conditions. It has a pyramidal shape with a beautiful weeping branch habit. Foliage consists of bright green fine needles and attractive pine cones both male and female are present. A great feature tree for a large garden or park like setting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Pinaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cedrus deodara

Ceddeo
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B13
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $41.21 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $45.33 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display