Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ceanothus hybrida Blue Pacific

Botanical Name: Ceanothus hybrida Blue Pacific
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Attractive evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and large blue panicles of blooms throughout Spring and Summer. This plant makes a great splash of colour when planted in a group. Grows approx. 2m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rhamnaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ceanothus hybrida Blue Pacific

CeahybBP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.70 inc GST
B10
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.65 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display