Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ceanothus griseus horizontalis Yankee Point

Botanical Name: Ceanothus griseus horizontalis Yankee Point
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Attractive evergreen low-growing spreading shrub with dark green foliage and large blue panicles of blooms throughout Spring and Summer. This groundcover makes a great splash of colour when planted in a group. Grows approx. 60-90cm tall x 2.5-3m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rhamnaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ceanothus griseus horizontalis Yankee Point

CeaghYP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.89 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display