Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Campanula poscharskyana Alba

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Campanula poscharskyana Alba

CamposAl
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 14cm
Available: 33
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
Botanical Name: Campanula poscharskyana Alba
Common Names: White Trialling Bellflower, Serbian Bellflower,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Spreading

Description:
A low maintenance, evergreen, spreading groundcover with green heart shaped leaves and bright white star shaped flowers that appear in Spring and Summer. Will tolerate full sun or part shade. A ideal matting groundcover that can act as a green mulch, also looks great hanging over pots. There is a Blue Campanula available also.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mites, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Campanulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display