Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Camellia sasanqua With Love

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Camellia sasanqua With Love

CamsasWL
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D3
Size: 17cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $22.58 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.83 inc GST
Botanical Name: Camellia sasanqua With Love
Common Names: PARLOVE, Slimline Camellia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Upright

Description:
This wonderful new Camellia is elegant and upright and will flower all autumn long with lightly perfumed soft pink blooms. Slimline With Love is an upright and tidy Camellia that will thrive in sun or part shade. Hardy once established it flowers early and in abundance making it perfect choice for hedging pots or as a standalone feature. Can be grown Australia wide. Is tolerant of both heat and light frost, but may need some protection in extreme situations.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Bud Drop, Mites, Petal Blight, Scale, Sooty Mould, Thrips, White Fly, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Theaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display