Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Camellia sasanqua Slim N Trim

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Camellia sasanqua Slim N Trim

CamsasSNT
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D3
Size: 17cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $22.58 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.83 inc GST
Botanical Name: Camellia sasanqua Slim N Trim
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Upright Narrow

Description:
Densely foliaged Camellia with a narrow, upright habit. Bright lipstick pink single flowers cover the glossy foliage from late autumn and throughout winter. Great for hedging. Foliage turns deep plum coloured in autumn.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Bud Drop, Generally trouble free, Sooty Mould, Thrips

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Theaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display