Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Camellia sasanqua Jennifer Susan

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Camellia sasanqua Jennifer Susan

CamsasJS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B6, D3, A7
B6, D3, A7
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B6, D3, A7
Size: 20cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.85 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.64 inc GST
B6, D3, A7
Size: 40cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $152.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $167.48 inc GST
Botanical Name: Camellia sasanqua Jennifer Susan
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
One of the most popular pink sasanquas available. Its informal double pink flowers appear in mid-March through to mid-June. Well suited for hedging or screening as well as a specimen plant. Responds well to pruning.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Scale

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Theaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display