Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Camellia sasanqua Geoffrey James

Botanical Name: Camellia sasanqua Geoffrey James
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees Dense, Rounded

Description:
Camellia sasanquas are popular evergreen shrubs or small trees with small, glossy green foliage and showy flowers. Sasanquas can tolerate more direct sunlight than Camellia japonica. These are long lived, tough and widely used for hedging, as feature plants and for topiary and espalier. Camellia Geoffrey James has soft pink flowers in autumn and winter.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Theaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Camellia sasanqua Geoffrey James

CamsasGJ
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D3
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.04 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display