Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Camellia sasanqua Early Pearly

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Camellia sasanqua Early Pearly

CamsasEP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C9, Allied Shed
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C9, Allied Shed
Size: 25cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $94.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $103.95 inc GST
Botanical Name: Camellia sasanqua Early Pearly
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
A evergreen shrub growing to around 3m. This sasanqua variety has bright green foliage and a mass of white showy semi-double white, pink tipped flowers from autumn into early winter. Trim as required to maintain desired shape.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Scale, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Theaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display