Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Callistemon viminalis Little John

Botanical Name: Callistemon viminalis Little John
Common Names: Weeping Bottlebrush, Creek Bottlebrush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Spectacular little native, dwarf bottlebrush with dark red flower brushes and attractive blue-grey soft foliage. Ideal uses include low hedges, rockeries, container plants or general garden shrub for small gardens to large scale landscaping. Great bee, butterfly and bird attractor. Grows 1m H x 1m W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Formal Garden, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Callistemon viminalis Little John

CalvimLJ
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
C4
B12
B10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 33
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.29 inc GST
C4
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B12
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $26.56 inc GST
B10
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display