Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Callistemon hybrida Kings Park Special

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Callistemon hybrida Kings Park Special

CalhybKPS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
B10
A2, A9
B7
A3, A9
B3, Tubes
A4, A11
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
B3, Indoors
B12
C2, C8
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.29 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.32 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $59.32 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $65.26 inc GST
B7
Size: 40cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $105.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $115.50 inc GST
A3, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $41.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $45.62 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.46 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.01 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 31
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.04 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.64 inc GST
B3, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.16 inc GST
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 50
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 46
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.06 inc GST
Botanical Name: Callistemon hybrida Kings Park Special
Common Names: Bottlebrush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees Pendulous, Shrub Like

Description:
Easy to grow native shrub with a tidy upright habit and narrow green foliage. Beautiful bright red bottlebrush flowers throughout Spring and Summer attract nectar feeding birds. Great for coastal gardens and positions where space is restricted. Grows approx. 4m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display