Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Callistemon citrinus White Anzac

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Callistemon citrinus White Anzac

CalcitWA
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 92
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.29 inc GST
Botanical Name: Callistemon citrinus White Anzac
Common Names: White Bottlebrush, ,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Hedging / Screening, Shrubs TBA

Description:
Fast growing native, sprawling shrub with beautiful white bottlebrush flower spikes appearing in late spring and flowering through to early summer. Growing to approx 1.5m, suitable to use as a small hedge or mass plant as a ground cover. Will adapt to poor, clay soils and salt spray.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Groundcover, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display