Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Callistemon citrinus Pink Champagne

Botanical Name: Callistemon citrinus Pink Champagne
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
An adaptable form of bottlebrush growing to around 2-3m tall x 1-2m wide. It has brilliant light-pink cylindrical flowers in Spring with another flush in Autumn. Suitable for coastal plantings. Bird attracting flowers. Makes a great screen or hedge.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Feature, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Callistemon citrinus Pink Champagne

CalcitPCh
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A12
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $22.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.42 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display