Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Calibrachoa hybrida Minifamous Double Pink Vein

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
Botanical Name: Calibrachoa hybrida Minifamous Double Pink Vein
Common Names: Mini Petunia, Million Bells,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Spreading

Description:
Mini calibrachoas produce an abundance of small double pink blooms with dark pink veins which cover the small, low mounded trailing plant all season long. Perfect as a patio pot plant, in baskets or as a table decoration in a sunny spot. Grows approx. 25cm tall x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display