Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Calibrachoa hybrida Deep Blue

Botanical Name: Calibrachoa hybrida Deep Blue
Common Names: Mini Petunia, Million Bells,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Spreading

Description:
Showy trailing or rounded short-lived evergreen perennial with large deep blue petunia flowers from Summer through to Autumn. Great for pots and makes a great groundcover in the garden. Ofter planted as an annual. Grows approx. 15-30cm tall x 30-70cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Roundabouts / Splitters

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Calibrachoa hybrida Deep Blue

CalhybDB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 48
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display