Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Calibrachoa hybrida Cruze Control White

Botanical Name: Calibrachoa hybrida Cruze Control White
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Rounded, Spreading

Description:
Showy mounded short-lived evergreen perennial with white petunia flowers from Summer through to Autumn. Great for pots and makes a great groundcover in the garden. Ofter planted as an annual. Grows approx. 25-30cm tall x 30-60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Roundabouts / Splitters

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Calibrachoa hybrida Cruze Control White

CalhybCCW
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.60 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display