Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Calibrachoa hybrida Callie Coral Pink

Botanical Name: Calibrachoa hybrida Callie Coral Pink
Common Names: Mini Petunia, Million Bells,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Spreading

Description:
Callie calibrachoas produce an abundance of pink blooms which cover the small, low mounded trailing plant all season long. Perfect as a patio pot plant, in baskets or as a table decoration in a sunny spot. Callie's are heat tolerant and easy to grow.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Calibrachoa hybrida Callie Coral Pink

CalhybCCP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 36
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.60 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display