Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Calibrachoa hybrida Calipetite Rose

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Calibrachoa hybrida Calipetite Rose

CalhybCRo
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 38
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Calibrachoa hybrida Calipetite Rose
Common Names: Mini Petunia, Million Bells,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded

Description:
Calipetite calibrachoas produce an abundance of pink blooms which cover the small, mounded plant all season long. Perfect as a patio pot plant, in baskets or as a table decoration in a sunny spot. Calipetites are heat tolerant and easy to grow.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display