Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Calibrachoa hybrida Calipetite Blue

Botanical Name: Calibrachoa hybrida Calipetite Blue
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded

Description:
Calipetite calibrachoas produce an abundance of blue blooms which cover the small, mounded plant all season long. Perfect as a patio pot plant, in baskets or as a table decoration in a sunny spot. Calipetites are heat tolerant and easy to grow.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Calibrachoa hybrida Calipetite Blue

CalhybCBl
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 26
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.04 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display