Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Calibrachoa hybrida Cabaret White

Botanical Name: Calibrachoa hybrida Cabaret White
Common Names: Mini Petunia, Million Bells,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Spreading

Description:
Mini petunia with an abundance of white coloured blooms that cover these well-branched, trailing plants. They are self-cleaning so they stay neat and tidy all season. Grow approx 15-25cm tall by 25-30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Calibrachoa hybrida Cabaret White

CalhybCWh
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.39 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display