Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Buxus sempervirens Graham Blandy

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Buxus sempervirens Graham Blandy

BuxsemGB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B13
Size: 30cm
Available: 30
$/Unit (EX GST): $54.94 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $60.43 inc GST
B13
Size: 25cm
Available: 30
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.47 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.21 inc GST
Botanical Name: Buxus sempervirens Graham Blandy
Common Names: Upright Buxus, Upright English Box, English Boxwood,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Upright Narrow

Description:
Dense, glossy green foliaged, columnar Boxwood growing to 2m tall. Slow growing, foliage maintained to the base of the plant making it a great choice for use as a narrow screen, tight spaces or as a vertical feature plant. Flowers insignificant, plant for foliage.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Buxaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display