Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Buddleja davidii Cran Razz

Botanical Name: Buddleja davidii Cran Razz
Common Names: Buddleia, Butterfly Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Buddleia CranRazz is a wonderful new addition that feature huge vibrant magenta blooms with lovely orange centres. These flower bracts appear atop lush, green foliage. The stunning blooms of Buddleia CranRazz appear almost continuously from early summer through to first frost. CranRazz is great for borders, landscape plantings, and containers. It will attract birds and butterflies and is drought and heat tolerant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Buddleja davidii Cran Razz

BuddavCR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display