Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Brunfelsia latifolia Sweet Petite

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Brunfelsia latifolia Sweet Petite

BrulatSP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
Botanical Name: Brunfelsia latifolia Sweet Petite
Common Names: Dwarf Yesterday Today and Tomorrow,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Oval

Description:
Outstanding evergreen shrub with dense green foliage and very attractive, large honey scented purple, lilac and white Spring flowers. Grows slowly to approx. 1m x 1m, Brunfelsia favors warmer climates and suits specimen planting in small gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screening, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple, White
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display