Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Brachyscome multifida Mauve Delight

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Brachyscome multifida Mauve Delight

BramulMD
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
C1
B10
B3
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.46 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.01 inc GST
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
B3
Size: 14cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.16 inc GST
Botanical Name: Brachyscome multifida Mauve Delight
Common Names: Cut Leaf Daisy, Rocky Daisy, Hawkesbury Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Mauve Delight is a great little Australian native groundcover to around 30cm in height and 60cm wide. A little more compact than others, it will produce masses of mauve daisy like flowers throughout most of the year. Very adaptable to most soil conditions. Ideal for pots or suitable to be used as a borders, mass planting and in a water wise garden.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display