Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Brachyscome multifida

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Brachyscome multifida

Bramul
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Brachyscome multifida
Common Names: Cut Leaf Daisy, Rocky Daisy, Hawkesbury Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Flowering native perennial growing up to 50cm in height. Beautiful purple / pink / mauve daisy shaped flowers are present for most of the year. Great butterfly attractor. Useful for mass planting, borders, hanging baskets, retaining walls. Many varieties are available in the market.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display