Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Brachyscome hybrida Radiant Magenta

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Brachyscome hybrida Radiant Magenta

BrahybRM
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.46 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.01 inc GST
Botanical Name: Brachyscome hybrida Radiant Magenta
Common Names: Rock Daisy, Cut Leaf Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Dense, Rounded

Description:
Flowering native perennial growing up to 18cm in height. Beautiful bright pink daisy shaped flowers are present for most of the year. Great butterfly attractor. Useful for mass planting, borders, hanging baskets, retaining walls. Many varieties are available in the market.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display