Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Brachyscome angustifolia Fresco Candy

Botanical Name: Brachyscome angustifolia Fresco Candy
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Flowering native perennial growing up to 25cm in height. Beautiful candy pink daisy shaped flowers are present for most of the year. Great butterfly attractor. Useful for mass planting, borders, hanging baskets, retaining walls.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Brachyscome angustifolia Fresco Candy

BraangFC
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B5, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B5, Indoors
Available: 90
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.05 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display