Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Bidens ferulifolia Spotlight

Botanical Name: Bidens ferulifolia Spotlight
Common Names: Apache Beggarticks, Fern Leaved Beggarticks,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Bun Shaped, Dense, Rounded

Description:
Small mounded short-lived perennial with dense, soft fern-like foliage and masses of small sweetly scented yellow flowers daisy flowers from Summer through to Autumn. Great for rockery gardens and containers. This plant is often used as an annual. Grows approx. 20cm tall x 20cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Bidens ferulifolia Spotlight

BidferSpo
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display