Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Berzelia lanuginosa Buttonbush Rose

Botanical Name: Berzelia lanuginosa Buttonbush Rose
Common Names: Button Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Clumping, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Medium upright shrub with long branches and narrow soft green leaves. Lovely clusters of white flowers that change to a pinkish-red in late Winter to Spring. Soft, fine foliage and stems perfect for cut flowers. Grows approx. 1.5m tall x 1.5m wide. Great for a large container or use as a small screen.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Bruniaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Berzelia lanuginosa Buttonbush Rose

BerlanBR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 30
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.38 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.92 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display