Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Bergenia cordifolia Dragonfly Sakura

Botanical Name: Bergenia cordifolia Dragonfly Sakura
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Clumping, Spreading

Description:
The Bergenia Dragonfly Series offers a group of plants that features profuse blooms and compact glossy foliage that turns a dark purple in winter. Dragonfly Sakura produces pink, semi-double flowers that remind us of cherry blossoms. There are so many great reasons to grow this plant but perhaps the best is that it fills these needs for the end consumer; simplicity, beauty and easy care.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Any, Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Lawn Alternatives, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Saxifragaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Bergenia cordifolia Dragonfly Sakura

BercorDS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.95 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display