Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Azalea hybrida Pink Lace

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Azalea hybrida Pink Lace

AzahybPL
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Azalea hybrida Pink Lace
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Small dense evergreen shrub with round bright green foliage and masses of large double pinkish-white flowers with a red central patch mostly showing in spring. Great to use in Japanese themed gardens, for bonsai, borders and in containers. Grows approx 1m tall x 1m wide. Also available in a standard form.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mites, Rust, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Ericaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display