Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Aulax cancellata Bronze Haze

Botanical Name: Aulax cancellata Bronze Haze
Common Names: Featherbush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs TBA

Description:
Spectacular deep bronze colour in Autumn to Winter with yellow feathery flowers in Spring to Summer. Ideal for low maintenance, low water use gardens

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Hedging / Screeningd, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Brown, Red
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Aulax cancellata Bronze Haze

AulcanBH
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Size: 14cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.66 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.72 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display