Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Arthropodium cirratum Te Puna

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Arthropodium cirratum Te Puna

ArtcirTP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B12
B9, Tubes, Specials
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 14cm
Available: 35
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
B9, Tubes, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.72 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.67 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.33 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.93 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.62 inc GST
Botanical Name: Arthropodium cirratum Te Puna
Common Names: New Zealand Rock Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping

Description:
Dwarf New Zealand Rock Lily with lush, arching foliage and white flowers on stems during spring and summer. Grows approx 30cm x 30cm and is a great choice difficult dry, shady positions. Great mass planted, in containers and around pools.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display