Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Arthropodium cirratum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Arthropodium cirratum

Artcir
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
B9, Tubes, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 29
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.39 inc GST
B9, Tubes, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.99 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.49 inc GST
Botanical Name: Arthropodium cirratum
Common Names: New Zealand Rock Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Popular, reliable tufting evergreen perennial with lush, strappy green foliage. White, star-shaped flowers sprays appear in summer. Mass plant for impact, in borders and courtyards. Prefers filtered sun to part shade.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display