Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Artemisia ludoviciana

Botanical Name: Artemisia ludoviciana
Common Names: Silver Wormwood, Western Mugwort,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Small spreading perennial with aromatic silver-grey lance-shaped leaves. Inconspicuous greyish-yellow flowers. Great for adding colour contrast to beds and borders. Ideal for containers. Grows approx. 60-90cm tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Fragrant Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Powdery Mildew, Rust

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Grey, Silver
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Artemisia ludoviciana

Artlud
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Size: 14cm
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display