Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Argyranthemum hybrida Honeybees Double Pink

Botanical Name: Argyranthemum hybrida Honeybees Double Pink
Common Names: Marguerite Daisy, Paris Daisy, Federation Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Very popular but short-lived perennial or shrub with double pink daisy-like, yellow centred flowers. Foliage is dark green, deeply cut and fragrant when brushed against. A bushy classic growing to approx. 50cm tall. Many cultivars are available, in single and double flowering forms. A great choice when you need a fast growing, flowering border plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Argyranthemum hybrida Honeybees Double Pink

ArghybHDP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display